2018 Youth Lodge Executive Committee

Lodge Chief
Barron Koll

Lodge Chief

Vice Chief 1
Kevin Cagnolatti

Vice Chief #1

Vice Chief 2
Ethan Honeycutt

Vice Chief #2

Secretary/Treasurer
Noah Farque

Secretary/Treasurer

2018 Adult Lodge Executive Committee

Lodge Adviser
Max Sprigg

Lodge Adviser

Call:
(337) 405-9839

Email:
spriggtree@yahoo.com

Vice Chief 1
Zack Breeding

Professional Staff Adviser

Call:
(337) 436-3376

Email:
zack.breeding@scouting.org

Lodge Chief History

Year Name
1939 Mickey Reed
1958 Hal Morrow
1959 Harry Morgan
1960 Jimmy Patin
1961 Buddy Boquet
1962 Buddy Boquet
1963 William Mitchell
1964 Richard Fusilier
1965 Raymond Clark
1966 Donald Dees
1967 Garry Davis
1968 Gerald Gibson
1969 Larry Chaisson
1970 Craig Brown
1971 Craig Brown
1972 Thomas Stoud
1973 Thomas Stoud
1974 William Ray
1975 Brian Vaughn
1976 Joe Tupper
1977 Mark Cardinal
1978 Mark Cardinal
1979 Keith Greenlee
1980 Keith Greenlee
1981 Justin Broussard
1982 Ronnie Cobb
1983 Scott Deason
1984 Andrew Gray
1985 Leighton Greenlee
1986 Leighton Greenlee
1987 Richard J. Cole Jr.
1988 Richard J. Cole Jr.
1989 Russell Roberts
1990 Chris Hearn
1991 Raymond Maylen
1992 Jeremy Walters
1993 Jason Robbins
1994 Jason Robbins
1995 Michael DeLeon
1996 Michael DeLeon
1997 Michael DeLeon
1998 Chris Condit
1999 Andy Chapman
2000 Andy Chapman
2001 Clay Kirkpatrick
2002 Troy Hoffpauir
2003 Ben Foster
2004 Max Sprigg
2005 Jacob Fontenot
2006 Jacob Fontenot
2007 Brett Chapman
2008 Scott Hendricks
2009 Daniel Wygoda
2009 Joel Dees
2010 Joel Dees
2011 Ryan Johnston
2012 Hunter Guidry
2013 John Williams
2014 John Williams
2015 Brandon Brewer
2016 Patrick Choat
2017 Barron Koll
2018 Barron Koll
2019 Ethan Honeycutt

Lodge Adviser History

Year Name
1958 Normand Terry
1959 Terrell Woosley
1960 Claudius Mayo
1961 Claudius Mayo
1962 Claudius Mayo
1963 Claudius Mayo
1964 Claudius Mayo
1965 Claudius Mayo
1966 Claudius Mayo
1967 Claudius Mayo
1968 Claudius Mayo
1969 Dale Morgan
1970 Dale Morgan
1971 Edmond Woosley
1972 Richard Stockrider
1973 Charles Litteral
1974 Charles Litteral
1975 Donald Dees
1976 Buddy Judd
1977 Roy Gillespie
1978 Buddy Judd
1979 Buddy Judd
1980 Buddy Judd
1981 Jody Cole
1982 Jody Cole
1983 Jody Cole
1984 Richard Stockrider
1985 Vern Morgan
1986 Donald Rider
1987 Jim Tarver
1988 John T. Haifley
1989 John T. Haifley
1990 John T. Haifley
1991 John T. Haifley
1992 Richard J. Cole Jr.
1993 Richard J. Cole Jr.
1994 Richard J. Cole Jr.
1995 Richard J. Cole Jr.
1996 Dan Houston
1997 Dan Houston
1998 Dan Houston
1999 Dean Day
2000 Dean Day
2001 Frank "Flash" Williams
2002 Frank "Flash" Williams
2003 Frank "Flash" Williams
2004 Vern Morgan
2005 Vern Morgan
2006 Ernest Maggiore
2007 Ernest Maggiore
2008 Dean Day/Donald Dees
2009 Donald Dees
2010 Justin Abshire
2011 Justin Abshire
2012 Justin Abshire
2013 Doug Brackbill
2014 Doug Brackbill
2015 Rich Lee
2016 Donald Dees/Max Sprigg
2017 Max Sprigg
2018 Max Sprigg
2019 David Day