2019 Youth Lodge Executive Committee

Lodge Chief
Ethan Honeycutt

Lodge Chief

Vice Chief
Barron Koll

Vice Chief

Secretary/Treasurer
Dylan Burleigh

Secretary/Treasurer

2019 Adult Lodge Executive Committee

Lodge Adviser
David Day

Lodge Adviser
Call:
(337) 764-3310
Email:
david_d_day@outlook.com

Vice Chief 1
Zack Breeding

Professional Staff Adviser
Call:
(337) 436-3376
Email:
zack.breeding@scouting.org

Lodge Leadership History

Year Lodge Chief Lodge Adviser
1939 Mickey Reed unknown
1958 Hal Morrow Normand Terry
1959 Harry Morgan Terrell Woosley
1960 Jimmy Patin Claudius Mayo
1961 Buddy Boquet Claudius Mayo
1962 Buddy Boquet Claudius Mayo
1963 William Mitchell Claudius Mayo
1964 Richard Fusilier Claudius Mayo
1965 Raymond Clark Claudius Mayo
1966 Donald Dees Claudius Mayo
1967 Garry Davis Claudius Mayo
1968 Gerald Gibson Claudius Mayo
1969 Larry Chaisson Dale Morgan
1970 Craig Brown Dale Morgan
1971 Craig Brown Edmond Woosley
1972 Thomas Stoud Richard Stockrider
1973 Thomas Stoud Charles Litteral
1974 William Ray Charles Litteral
1975 Brian Vaughn Donald Dees
1976 Joe Tupper Buddy Judd
1977 Mark Cardinal Roy Gillespie
1978 Mark Cardinal Buddy Judd
1979 Keith Greenlee Buddy Judd
1980 Keith Greenlee Buddy Judd
1981 Justin Broussard Jody Cole
1982 Ronnie Cobb Jody Cole
1983 Scott Deason Jody Cole
1984 Andrew Gray Richard Stockrider
1985 Leighton Greenlee Vern Morgan
1986 Leighton Greenlee Donald Rider
1987 Richard J. Cole Jr. Jim Tarver
1988 Richard J. Cole Jr. John T. Haifley
1989 Russell Roberts John T. Haifley
1990 Chris Hearn John T. Haifley
1991 Raymond Maylen John T. Haifley
1992 Jeremy Walters Richard J. Cole Jr.
1993 Jason Robbins Richard J. Cole Jr.
1994 Jason Robbins Richard J. Cole Jr.
1995 Michael DeLeon Richard J. Cole Jr.
1996 Michael DeLeon Dan Houston
1997 Michael DeLeon Dan Houston
1998 Chris Condit Dan Houston
1999 Andy Chapman Dean Day
2000 Andy Chapman Dean Day
2001 Clay Kirkpatrick Frank "Flash" Williams
2002 Troy Hoffpauir Frank "Flash" Williams
2003 Ben Foster Frank "Flash" Williams
2004 Max Sprigg Vern Morgan
2005 Jacob Fontenot Vern Morgan
2006 Jacob Fontenot Ernest Maggiore
2007 Brett Chapman Ernest Maggiore
2008 Scott Hendricks Dean Day/Donald Dees
2009 Daniel Wygoda/Joel Dees Donald Dees
2010 Joel Dees Justin Abshire
2011 Ryan Johnston Justin Abshire
2012 Hunter Guidry Justin Abshire
2013 John Williams Doug Brackbill
2014 John Williams Doug Brackbill
2015 Brandon Brewer Rich Lee
2016 Patrick Choat Donald Dees/Max Sprigg
2017 Barron Koll Max Sprigg
2018 Barron Koll Max Sprigg
2019 Ethan Honeycutt David Day